Brunch Included From Sarajevo
Brunch Included From Sarajevo, 12 hours, rated 5 across 495 traveller reviews.
from $86Brunch included on this Sarajevo departure, from $86 per guest. Check availability →
Sarajevo: Mostar, Blagaj, Pocitelj, Waterfall, Konjic with fees
Four Pearls, Fees Included, 12 hours, rated 4.9 across 1,327 traveller reviews.
from $86 From $86 per guest, fees included.
Check Price & Availability →Each tour links to a live booking page with current dates, the from-price you will actually pay, and places still open. You book there, not here.
Four Pearls, Fees Included, 12 hours, rated 4.9 across 1,327 traveller reviews.
This twelve-hour day trip from Sarajevo strings together five of Herzegovina's headline stops in one run: Konjic, the Blagaj tekija, the historic site of Počitelj, Kravica waterfall, and Mostar with its Stari Most. The 08:00 start makes for a long day, but reviewers repeatedly say the pacing works, with free time built in at most stops and commentary on the bus between them.
The route is a practical answer for anyone based in Sarajevo who wants to see the Neretva valley without hiring a car. Bottled water and a brunch of chicken sandwiches, with a vegetarian option on request, are carried on board, and the vehicle is air-conditioned. Entrance to Kravica waterfall and the Blagaj monastery is covered if that option is selected at booking; lunch is not included, and one reviewer described eating at a restaurant in Mostar's old town during the free time there.
It suits people comfortable with a full day of driving broken up by walking stops. Groups run up to thirty travellers, and the drop-off is at the Sarajevo old town office or Mostar old town, with hotel drop-off available on request for an extra fee.
A day this full rewards a little preparation, and both the listing and the reviews point to the same practical details.
Common issues. It is a long day with several hours of driving, though one reviewer said it never felt too tiring and others found the pacing well managed. The group can be large, up to thirty travellers, so it is not a small-group experience. Entrance fees and lunch cost extra unless the fee option is selected at booking, and hotel drop-off carries an additional charge. The tour is not wheelchair accessible, and cancellations must be made at least 24 hours before the 08:00 start for a full refund.
Lunch, personal expenses, and hotel drop-off are not included.
The tour starts at 08:00 from the Meet Bosnia Tours agency at Gazi Husrev-begova 75 in Sarajevo's old town. Hotel pickup in Sarajevo or Mostar, outside the old towns, is included, and pickup can be arranged on request. The day ends at the Sarajevo old town office or Mostar old town, with hotel drop-off available for an extra fee.
The full experience runs twelve hours from the 08:00 start. Time is built in at each stop to explore on your own.
Infant seats are available, pushchairs are accessible, and service animals are allowed. The tour is not wheelchair accessible, though one reviewer described a guide who was supportive of a traveller with a disability. The listing says most travellers can participate.
Cancel at least 24 hours before the experience's start time for a full refund. Cancellations or changes made less than 24 hours before the start are not refunded or accepted, and the cut-off is based on local time.
Comfortable walking shoes for the stops, plus money for lunch, personal expenses, and any entrance fees not selected at booking. Bottled water and brunch are provided on the vehicle.
Live dates, times and prices are on the booking page.
Check Price & Availability →Brunch Included From Sarajevo, 12 hours, rated 5 across 495 traveller reviews.
from $86Brunch included on this Sarajevo departure, from $86 per guest. Check availability →Blagaj Skywalk From Sarajevo, 12 hours, rated 5 across 503 traveller reviews.
from $67From $67, per guest, for the full day from Sarajevo. Check availability →5 Stops From Sarajevo, 12 hours, rated 4.9 across 2,810 traveller reviews.
from $84Tours from $84, price is per guest. Check availability →